2018 SPONSORS

DIAMOND LEVEL SPONSORS

  • Ted Britt Chevrolet
  • Martin's Tavern
  • Konica Minolta
  • JTC Inc.
  • Tom Sadowski Designs

Platinum Level

Dominion Electric Supply

Gold Level Sponsors

AIG Private Client Group

Iroquois Group

Jo's Trophies

Silver Level Sponsors

Donegal Insurance

Ruffalo and Associates

BRONZE LEVEL SPONSORS

Frank and Company, CPA's

Music Provided by:

Mike Wilson DJ

Food Donated by:

Bungalow Lakehouse Restaurant

Jersey Mike's Subs

SILENT AUCTION DONATIONS

Sport Rock Climbing Centers - open climbing sessions

Allen Edmons Corporation - custom mens shoes and belt

Cooper Hawk - wine tasting

Westfield Golf Club - foursome of golf

RAFFLE PRIZE DONATIONS

 

Car Show Link 2015

 

 

Navigation

You are here

Home

2014 Winners

Awards listing

Sponsors Awards

     Volkswagen - 1958 Lister Jag  Owner - Bob Williams

     Konica/Minolta -

     JTC, Inc -

Judges Choice Award - 1967 Corvette Stingray   Owner - Mike Burgoon

Chairmans Choice Award - 1967 Pontiac GTO Convertible  Owner - Don LaRue

Peoples Choice Awards

     Best of Show Original - 1956 Dodge Coronet  Owner - Matt Cooper

     Best of Show Modified - 1969 Chevrolet Nova Pro Street   Owner - Larry Reeves

     Best of Show Outrageous - 2006 Chevrolet Corvette C6 "Ghost Rider" Owner - Andre Brashears

Best Corvette, 1984 and Newer

     1st In Class - 2014 Stingray Owner - Colin McDonald

     2nd In Class - 2011 Z6  Owner - Mike Broom

Best Corvettte, 1983 and Older

     1st In Class - 1967 Stingray Owner - Mike Burgoon

     2nd in Class - 1954 Corvetter Owner - Paula Franks

Best Domestic, 1976 and Newer

     1st In Class - 2014 1/2 Mustang GT Owner - James Wambold

     2nd in Class - Shelby Series 1  Owner - David Romness

Best Mopar Pre 1976

     1st in Class - 1956 Dodge Coronet  Owner - Matt Cooper

     2nd in Class - 1970 Dodge Challenger Conv. Owner - Bill Lauer

Best GM Car, Pre 1976

     1st In Class - 1970 Camaro Z28 Owner - Tony Kondrotis

     2nd in Class - 1969 Camaro SS  Owner - Michael Preast

Best Ford Car, Pre 1976

     1st In Class - 1963  Mustang Owner - Mike Smith

     2nd In Class - 1966 Mustang  Owner - Jay Duke

Preservation Class, car and truck (unrestored)

     1st In Class - 1956 Cadillac Owner - Chris Overcash

     2nd In Class - 1972 Camaro  Owner - John Manitta

Best Custom Car, Hot Rod, Modified

     1st In Class - 1932 Ford Roadster   Owner - Al Hansen

     2nd In Class - 1940 Ford Deluxe   Owner - Ted Bennett

Best American Truck, Rat Rod, Modified

     1st In Class - 1960 Cadillac Deville   Owner - Greg Bastian

     2nd In Class - 1926 Ford Phaetom    Owner - Charlie Watts

Best American Truck, Restored

     1st In Class - 1954 Chevy 3600         Owner - Peter Caracciolo

     2nd In Class - 1948 GMC Cab Over  Owner - Matt Cooper

Pre-War (pre 1945)

     1st In Class - Ford Model A Roadster (Buttercup)  Owner - Wayne Heinrichs

     2nd In Class - 1930 Ford Model A     Owner - Ron Keiper

Import, 1976 to Current

     1st In Class - 1988 BMW M3     Owner - Brandon Wheaton

     2nd In Class - 1979 VW Superbeetle Conv.     Owner - Robin Robinson

Import, 1975 or Earlier

     1st In Class - 1965 VW Beetle Conv.   Owner - Jane Sevilla

     2nd In Class - 1960 Mercedes 190 SL Owner Kamran Moghaddam

Best Brittish Car or Truck

     1st In Class - 1964 AC Cobra  Owner - Nick Hopler

     2nd In Class - 1965 AC Cobra  Owner - Nicholass Brango

Best Audi Contemporary

     1st In Class - 2010 A5  Owner - Eric Cheung

     2nd In Class - 2006 A3 Owner - Johnny Tran

Best Motorcycle or Scooter

     1st In Class - 1968 BSA Shooting Star  Owner Johnny Pappas

     2nd In Class - 1949 Harley Davidson  Owner Steve Blankenship